Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Duplex, Non Keyed/Non Keyed - CORNING

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Duplex, Non Keyed/Non Keyed - CORNING

Corning offers a full line of factory- and field-installable adapters in a variety of mounting configurations to ensure compatibility with the housing, panel, outlet or faceplate being utilised. Supporting a variety of connector types, the adapters are ideal for cable assembly house and manufacturing environments and local area networks (LANs) at the workstation outlet.
Features and Benefits:
 • Variety of colours
   Supports TIA/EIA-568-B.3
 • Ceramic or metal alignment
   Variety of applications

1 ADP-DLC0-CCARF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), turquoise Standard
2 ADP-DLC0-CCBRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), black Standard
3 ADP-DLC0-CCERF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), orange Standard
4 ADP-DLC0-CCGRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), green Standard
5 ADP-DLC0-CCNRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), blue Standard
6 ADP-DLC0-CCRRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), red Standard
7 ADP-DLC0-CCPRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), pink Standard
8 ADP-DLC0-CCSRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), light grey Standard
9 ADP-DLC0-CCYRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), yellow Standard
10 ADP-DLC0-CCVRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), violet Standard
11 ADP-DLC0-CCWRF-CLS Reduced-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), white Standard