Fibre Optic Adapter, ST® Compatible to SC Duplex

Fibre Optic Adapter, ST® Compatible to SC Duplex - CORNING

Corning offers a full line of factory- and field-installable adapters in a variety of mounting configurations to ensure compatibility with the housing, panel, outlet or faceplate being utilised. Supporting a variety of connector types, the adapters are ideal for cable assembly house and manufacturing environments and local area networks (LANs) at the workstation outlet.
Features and Benefits:
 • Various mounting configurations
   Ensures compatibility with housing, panel, or faceplate being utilised
 • Variety of colours
   Supports TIA/EIA-568-B.3
 • Available with or without Corning logo
   Allows for customisation
 • Available with ceramic or metal alignment
   Variety of applications

# Part Number Product Details Application
1 ADP-DSCS-CCBFL-NLS Full-Flange Mount, Ceramic Sleeve, (OM4+/OM4/OM3/OM2/OM1/OS2), black Hybrid