12-Fiber MTP® PRO Jumper, Bend-improved Single-mode (OS2)- Corning

12-Fiber MTP® PRO Jumper, Bend-improved Single-mode (OS2)- Corning


The 12-fiber MTP® jumpers allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates for multimode systems in the data center when used in conjunction with our universal trunks. This jumper is based around pinned or non-pinned 12-fiber MTP connectors.
Features And Benefits

 • Fiber Count:12
 • Fiber Category: Bend-improved SM (OS2)
 • Outer Jacket Color : Yellow
 • Length : 3m
 • Weight : 10 kg/km (6.7 lb/1000 ft)
 • Operation: -10 °C to 60 °C (14 °F to 140 °F )
 • Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2011/65/EU

Part/Number: J898912GE8-NA010F